Ubiquiti UFiber Loco, GPON CPE (ONU)

Categories ,

Description

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber loco is a robust, highperformance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.

Features

  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
  • Power Method: 24V Passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter*
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor) Included only in the single-pack of the UF-LOCO